Skip to content ↓

Staff

South Farnham Educational Trust and South Farnham School

  • CEO: Sir Andrew Carter KBE
  • Deputy CEO: Mrs C. Harnden
  • Headteacher: Miss E.Whitbourn
  • Director of SSF SCITT: Mrs C. Harnden
  • Finance & Business Director: Mrs C. Booth
  • Deputy Director of the Teaching School Hub: Mrs C.Donnachie
  • Director of ITT: Mrs A. Bahaire
  • Deputy Headteacher: Mr W. Wallace
  • Assistant Headteacher: Mrs N. Wagner
  • Assistant Headteacher: Mrs J. Abdul-Salam
  • KS1 and Early Years Leader: Miss L. Allan
  • School Effectiveness Leaders: Miss L. Allan, Mr A. Friend, Miss S. Pearce
  • EYFS Teaching and Learning Leader: Mrs G. Jones
  • SENCO: Sarah Pearce (contact via school office)

Year R

Mrs J. Weston Leader & Oak
Miss A. Ludford Ash
Miss S. Romp Elm

Year 1

Mrs B. Walters Leader
Miss Z. Fergus-Smith Pear
Mrs E. Regan Cherry
Miss J. Bennett  Apple 

Year 2 

Mrs C. Young Leader
Mrs L. Hatter Beech
Miss D. Sanson-Harris Willow
Miss L. Cole Maple

Year 3

Mr R. Fitzgerald Leader & 3F
Miss A. Finley 3A
Mrs N. Larkins 3L
Mrs R. Reed 3R
Miss E. Stevens 3S

Year 4

Mr D. Strachan Leader
Mrs A. Fares 4F
Miss L. Kyne 4K
Miss B. Pusey 4P
Ms F. Shiels 4S

Year 5

Mr A. Friend Leader 
Mr S. Durrant 5D
Mr S. Goddard 5G
Mrs S. Savage 5S
Miss R. Stephens 5R

Year 6

Mr S. Daniell Leader
Miss K. Brockman 6B
Miss L. Goldsbrough 6G
Mrs E. Lapworth 6L
Mr A. Pedace 6P

Personalised Learning 

  • Miss L. Allan
  • Mrs B. Carne
  • Mr S. Daniell
  • Mr A. Friend
  • Mrs G. Jones
  • Mrs R. Jones
  • Miss S. Pearce - SENCO
  • Mrs E. Pearson
  • Mr D. Strachan
  • Mrs N. Wagner
  • Mr W. Wallace
  • Mrs B. Walters
  • Mrs C. Young

French

  • Madame Hastie

Trainee Teachers

  • Miss S. Duncan
  • Miss J. Doar
  • Mrs K. Henderson
  • Miss E. Stopp

Administrative Staff

  • Mrs C. Buckton
  • Mrs R. Humphreys
  • Mrs J. Payne
  • Miss R. Dispirito
  • Mrs J. Bell

Finance 

  • Mr M Armstrong
  • Mrs A. Barrass
  • Mrs S. Littlewood

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs S. Ahmad
  • Ms N. Adams
  • Mrs A. Andrewes
  • Mrs M. Beadel
  • Mrs D. Bunner
  • Mrs C. Beard
  • Miss R. Cane
  • Miss B. Carter
  • Mrs C. Cole
  • Mrs A. Connett
  • Mrs E. Cengiz
  • Mrs D. Freeman
  • Mrs J. Forder
  • Mrs H Frostick
  • Mrs K. Gray
  • Miss C. Hall
  • Miss C.Hemmings
  • Mrs J. Hibbert
  • Mrs K. Humphreyies
  • Miss A. Hunt
  • Mrs F. Keane-Munday
  • Miss G. King
  • Mrs C. Oakley
  • Miss A. Pilkington
  • Mrs T. Poulter
  • Miss N. Puttick
  • Mrs K. Rathore
  • Miss B. Saich
  • Mrs L. Sinclair
  • Mrs F. Smith
  • Miss C. Teo
  • Ms F. Trudelle
  • Mrs M. Tynan
  • Miss M. Williams

Caretakers

  • Mr K. Gosden
  • Mr R. Bonner

Caterer

  • Mrs V. Garrard

Breakfast Club & After-School Child Care Supervisors

  • Miss N. Adams
  • Mrs A. Andrewes
  • Mrs D. Freeman
  • Mrs H. Frostick
  • Miss C. Hall
  • Miss A. Hunt