Skip to content ↓

Staff

 

  2019-2020

  South Farnham Educational Trust
  CEO: Sir Andrew Carter OBE
  Deputy CEO: Mrs C. Harnden
   
 Headteacher & Director of Teaching School Mrs C. Donnachie

Director of Initial Teacher Training

Mrs C. Harnden
 Head of Early Years & Key Stage 1: Miss L. Allan
Assistant Headteacher Mrs N. Wagner
Assistant Headteacher Miss E. Whitbourn
Finance & Business Director: Mrs C. Booth
Year R
Miss L. Allan Co-ordinator
Miss P. Ennor Ash
Miss A. Rees Elm
Miss J. Weston Oak
Year 1  
Mrs L. Smith Co-ordinator 
Miss S. Nutbeen Apple
Miss C. Terry Cherry
Miss S. Romp  Pear
Year 2   
Miss J. Gravestock Co-ordinator & Beech
Miss V. Angus Maple
Ms S. Browning Willow
Year 3  
Mrs J. Abdul-Salam Leader
Mr R. Fitzgerald 3F
Ms L. Mills 3M
´╗┐Mr A. Padace 3A
Miss C. Pascall 3P
Year 4  
Mrs C. Young Leader
Mr S. Durrant 4D
Mrs A. Fares 4F
Mrs E. Hatter 4H
Miss N. Joliffe 4J
   
Year 5  
Mr A. Friend Co-ordinator & 5F
Mr S. Daniell 5D
Miss A. Stacey 5S
Miss H. Webb 5W
   
Year 6  
Mrs E. Pearson Leader & 6P
Miss L. Pritchard  6L
Mr D. Strachan 6S
Miss E. Whitbourn 6W
 
Personalised Learning 
Mrs J. Abdul-Salam  

Miss L. Allan

 
Mrs A. Bahaire  
Miss E. Black   
Mrs N. Blake  
Mrs C. Donnachie  
Mrs C. Harden   
Mrs R. Jones  
Mrs H. Macready   
Mrs M. Morant  
Miss S. Pearce SENCo
Mrs T. Okuma  
Mrs L. Smith   
Mrs N. Wagner  
Mrs A. Wrighton  
ICT Technician
Mrs J. Notermans  
Administrative Staff
Mrs C. Andrews,
 Mrs R. Humphreys
Mrs E. Ingham, Mrs S. Mead, 
 Mrs J. Perrin, Mrs C. Peters
 Mrs L. Raynsford, Mrs S. Swain
 
Finance Manager
Mrs J. Aliseyko
 
Teaching Assistants
 Ms N. Adams, Mrs A. Andrewes, Mrs C. Beard
Miss J. Bennett, Miss B. Carter, Mrs C. Cole,  
Mrs P. Davis, Mrs D. Freeman, Mrs R. Goodchild
Mrs J. Greenwood, Mrs N. Haughey, 
Miss K. Havelock, Mrs J. Hibbert, Mrs K. Hughes,
Mrs K. Humphreyies, Mrs F. Keane-Munday, 
Miss K. Mead, Mrs J. Mizen, Mrs K, Mosca,

Mrs C. Oakley, Miss N. Osborne, 

Mrs K. Rathore, Miss B. Saich, Mrs F. Smith, Miss K. Sugden, 

Mrs N. Summers, Mrs N. Sundar,  Mrs K. Suter, 

Ms C. Teo, Mrs E. Thomas, Ms F. Trudelle

Caretakers
Mr D. Brown, Mr R. Bonner
 
Caterer
Mrs V. Garrard
 
Senior Midday Supervisors
Mrs K. Humphreyies,
 
Midday Supervisors
 Mrs N. Adams, Mrs A. Andrewes, Mrs C. Beard, 
Mrs C. Cole, Miss B. Carter, Miss J. Bennett, 
Mrs P. Davis, Mrs D. Freeman, Mrs R. Goodchild, 
Mrs J. Greenwood, Mrs N. Haughey, 
Miss K. Havelock, Mrs F. Keane-Munday, 
Miss K. Mead, Mrs J. Mizen, Miss N. Osborne, 
Miss B. Saich, Mrs F. Smith, Mrs N. Summers, 
Mrs N. Sundar, Miss K. Sugden, Ms C. Teo
Breakfast Club & After-School Child Care Supervisors
Miss N. Adams, Mrs A. Andrewes, Miss J. Bennett,   
Mrs C. Cole, Mrs D. Freeman, Mrs K. Mosca  
   
Trainee Teachers  
Miss K. Brockman Miss L. Cole
Miss S. Farmer Mrs E. Lapworth
Miss A. Ludford Miss G. Randall
Miss C. Toms